12th Express, Logistics & Supply Chain Leadership Award Winners

4th October, 2018

Protected Page

Please enter the password to continue.



Best Express Service Provider of the Year

  • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best Road Service Provider of the Year

  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Company of the Year – Pharma

  • DSV Air & Sea Pvt. Ltd.
  • Avvashya CCI Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best ERP Solution Provider of the Year

  • Ramco Systems Ltd.

Best Storage Solutions Company of the Year

  • JAY STORAGE SOLUTIONS PVT LTD

Best 3PL Company of the Year

  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
  • Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

Supply Chain Company of the Year

  • TCI Supply Chain Solutions

Best Container Freight Station Operator

  • Allcargo Logistics Ltd.

Warehouse Innovation / Initiative of the Year

  • Flipkart

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Solutions

  • CHEP India Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Client & Supplier Collaboration

  • AkzoNobel India Ltd.
  • IndusInd Bank Ltd.
  • Milacron India

Best-In-Class Loading Bay Equipment Company

  • Gandhi Automations Pvt. Ltd.

Star Warehousing Company of the Year

  • IndoSpace

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – Automotive

  • Hyundai Motor India Ltd.
  • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.
    Automotive Sector
    Haridwar Plant
  • TVS Logistics Services Ltd.

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – FMCG

  • Pernod Ricard India Pvt. Ltd.

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – Retail

  • Shoppers Stop Ltd.

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – Oil & Gas

  • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – Pharma

  • Scorpion Express Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supplier Excellence of the Year

  • Indus Towers Ltd.

Best-In-Class After Sales Service Company of the Year

  • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supply Chain/ Procurement Diversity Initiative

  • Nissan Motor India Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Demand Forecasting & Planning

  • Bayer Zydus Pharma Pvt. Ltd.

Best S&OP Planning Practice

  • Cadila Healthcare Ltd.

Best Innovative Use of Performance Measurement

  • Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.

Best Use of Value Stream Mapping

  • Hyundai Motor India Ltd.

Start-Up Warehousing Company of the Year

  • KargoEx Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Excellence in Simplifying & Digitizing Cross Border E-Commerce Shipping

  • LogiLink India Pvt. Ltd.

Start-Up Logistics Company of the Year

  • KLIK4LOGISTICS

Emerging Warehousing Company of the Year

  • Coldrush Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Employer of the Year

  • Inland World Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Agri/Commodity Warehousing Company of the Year

  • ARK 3PL INDIA LLP

Supply Chain Enterprise Icon of the Year

  • Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Khanna,
    Vice President & Head - Supply Chain, Patanjali Ayurved Ltd.

Supply Chain Rising Star of the Year

  • Mr. Rupesh Kumar Chauhan,
    National Distribution Manager, Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.

Green Supply Chain Company of the Year

  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Best 3PL Company of the Year – Food

  • Radhakrishna Foodland Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Company of the Year – Hi Tech, Telecom & Electronics

  • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

Material Handling Company of the Year

  • FONTY Supply Chain Solutions
  • Schaefer Systems International Pvt. Ltd.

Best Freight Forwarder of the Year

  • Hellmann Worldwide Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.

Best Container Handling Port / Terminal of the Year

  • Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.

Best Supply Chain Technology Service Provider of the Year

  • DMICDC Logistics Data Service Ltd.

Best Terminals & Ports Operator of the Year

  • Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.

Best Regional Warehousing Company of the Year

  • JRG Realty

Most Efficient Last Mile Operator

  • Connect India E-Commerce Services Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Warehousing Company of the Year

  • TVS Logistics Services Ltd.

Customer Intimacy & Service Excellence Company of the Year

  • Spoton Logistics Pvt Ltd.
  • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. - Farm Division
  • Merck

Best Start – Up Enterprising Solutions

  • Shadowfax Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
  • LI-IONS ELEKTRIK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Best Logistics Automation Service Provider of the Year

  • Elixia Tech Solutions Ltd.

ELSC Voice of the Customer Award

  • CHEP India Pvt. Ltd.

Best Container Handling Port / Terminal of the Year

  • Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.

Exemplary Women Leadership Award

  • Dr. Sharmila H. Amin,
    Managing Director, Bertling Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ms. Manju Dhawan,
    Co-founder, Ecom Express Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ms. Rajni Sakpal,
    GM – International Business – Exim – Logistics, Indoco Remedies Ltd.

ELSC Outstanding Supply Chain Team of the Year

  • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Siemens Ltd.

ELSC CEO of the Year 2018

  • Mr. P V Sheshadri,
    Chief Executive Officer, Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

ELSC Outstanding Industry Achievement 2018

  • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Diversified Logistics Company of the Year

  • TCI Group

Exemplary Leadership Award - Organization

  • Flipkart

Exemplary Leadership Award - Individual

  • Mr. Balasubramanian Iyer,
    Chief Operating Officer, Radhakrishna Foodland Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Kartik Gandhi,
    Director, Gandhi Automations Pvt. Ltd.

Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Mr. L R Sridhar,
    Co-Founder & Managing Director, Connect India E-Commerce Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. PK Das,
    Executive Director – I/C (Supplies), Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Best Warehouse Leasing Consultant of the Year

  • CIRIL

Most Efficient Cargo Terminal Workforce of the Year

  • Hyderabad Menzies Air Cargo Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Fleet Management

  • Globe Eco-Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best Consulting Partner of the Year

  • Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP

Best CSR Initiative of the Year

  • Radhakrishna Foodland Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best-In-Class External Collaboration of the Year
  • Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.

Best Green Procurement Initiative of the Year

  • Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd.
    Automotive Division
    Kandivali Plant

Best Shared Services Team of the Year

  • Raymond Ltd.

Best-In-Class Indirect Procurement

  • Novateur Electrical & Digital System Pvt. Ltd.

Best e-Procurement Project of the Year

  • DBS Bank

Best Procurement Transformation of the Year

  • Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Excellence in Cost Management

  • Godrej Consumer Products Ltd.

Best-In-Class Business Process Excellence Program

  • Devyani Food Industries Ltd.

Most Disruptive Infra & Procurement Start-Up of the Year

  • BUILDMYINFRA

Procurement Software Product of the Year

  • Zycus Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

Overall Excellence in Procurement & Sourcing

  • Praj Industries Ltd.

Best Project Contributing to Organisational Value, Sustainability & Innovation

  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
  • Essel Propack Ltd.

Best Procurement Service Provider of the Year

  • Mavenvista Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Young Procurement Woman of the Year

  • Ms. Rashmi Pandey, Sourcing Specialist, Solutions Business, Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd.

Procurement Woman of the Year

  • Ms. Priya Srivastava, Head of Services Procurement, Wipro Ltd.

Procurement Leader of the Year

  • Dr. Rajat Chitravanshi, Chief Supply Chain Officer, Ascend Telecom Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Vijayanand Choudhury, General Manager, Wipro Ltd.