10th Express, Logistics & Supply Chain Leadership Awards - 2016


ELSC Service Excellence Category

  • Best Express Service Provider of the Year - Domestic

    • Gati
  • Best Road Service Provider of the Year

    • TCI Freight
    • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best 3PL Company of the Year

    • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
    • Gati
  • Best 3PL Company of the Year - Telecom

    • North West Carrying Company LLP
  • 3PL Company of the Year - Engineering

    • Spear Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best 3PL Company of the Year - Auto & Aftermarket

    • TVS Logistics Services Ltd.
  • 3PL Company of the Year - FMCG

    • Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • 3PL Company of the Year - Retail

    • Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • 3PL Company of the Year - Hi-Tech

    • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • 3PL Company of the Year - Information Technology

    • Saami Tradestar Logistics Ltd.
  • Best Mission Critical Supply Chain Company of the Year

    • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
    • CriticaLog India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best Air Freight Service Provider of the Year

    • Hellmann Worldwide Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Delex Cargo India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best Freight Forwarder of the Year

    • Schenker India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best Air Cargo Carrier of the Year

    • Sovika Aviation Services (P) Ltd.
  • Precious/ Valuable Cargo Logistics Company of the Year

    • BVC Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Emerging 3PL Company of the Year

    • Innovative Logistics Service Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best Inland Service Provider of the Year

    • Vizag General Cargo Berth Pvt. Ltd.

Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain

  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Automotive

    • Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. - Farm Division
    • Ashok Leyland Ltd.
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Retail

    • Shoppers Stop Ltd.
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - FMCG

    • Pernod Ricard India
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Telecom

    • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Hi-Tech

    • Lava International Ltd.
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Oil & Gas

    • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Engineering

    • Sterlite Copper (A Unit of Vedanta Ltd.)
    • Hindalco Aluminium Logistics & Supply Chain
  • Excellence in Manufacturing Supply Chain - Cement

    • JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.

ELSC Leadership Categories

  • Emerging Warehousing Company of the Year

    • JRG Realty
  • Emerging Supply Chain Solution Provider of the Year

    • Caliper Business Solutions P Ltd.
    • FarEye
  • Supply Chain Solution Provider of the Year

    • CHEP India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Warehouse, Material Handling & Storage Solutions Company of the Year

    • CHEP India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Company of the Year

    • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
  • SME Material Handling Equipment Pooler of the Year

    • FONTY Supply Chain Solutions
    • GEAR - Gemini Equipment & Rentals Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best in After Sales Service of the Year

    • Nissan Motor India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Innovation of the Year

    • Honda Cars India Ltd. Tapukara Plant
    • TCI Supply Chain Solutions
    • Siemens Ltd.
  • Warehouse Company of the Year

    • IndoSpace
  • Material Handling Company of the Year

    • Schaefer Systems International Pvt. Ltd.
  • Green Supply Chain Company of the Year

    • Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
    • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • CSR Initiative of the Year

    • Mahindra Logistics Ltd.
  • Best in Class Employer of the Year

    • Startrek Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
    • TVS Logistics Services Ltd.
  • Customer Intimacy & Service Excellence Company of the Year

    • Karnataka State Road Transport Corporation
    • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
    • abof.com-all about fashion
  • Logistics Safety Initiative of the Year

    • Transystem Logistics International Pvt. Ltd.
  • Diversified Logistics Company of the Year

    • TCI Group
  • ELSC Voice of the Customer Award

    • Inland World Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
    • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Most Efficient Last Mile Operator of the Year

    • Blue Dart Express Ltd.
  • Most Disruptive Start Up Logistics Idea of the Year

    • GoPigeon
  • Supply Chain People Development Award

    • Indus Towers Ltd.
    • Tikona Digital Networks Pvt. Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Sustainability Award

    • Zydus Cadila Healthcare Ltd.
    • Raymond Ltd.

Warehousing Excellence Awards

  • Emerging Warehousing Company of the Year

    • Avvashya CCI Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Agri/Commodity Warehousing Company of the Year

    • National Bulk Handling Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
  • Warehouse Automation & Software Company of the Year

    • Godrej Efacec Automation & Robotics Ltd.
  • Warehouse Initiative of the Year

    • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Warehouse Initiative of the Year

    • Arvind Lifestyle Brands Ltd.
  • Warehouse Innovation of the Year

    • IndoSpace
  • Cold Chain Warehouse of the Year

    • Gati Kausar
  • 3PL Warehousing Company of the Year

    • Spear Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Best Cargo Terminal Workforce

    • Hyderabad Menzies Air Cargo Pvt. Ltd.
  • 3PL Warehousing Company of the Year

    • Allcargo Logistics Ltd.
  • Best Start-up Warehouse Company of the Year

    • "ADITYA ALUMINIUM" A Unit Of Hindalco Industries Limited Lapanga - Sambalpur - Odisha
  • Green Warehouse of the Year

    • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Warehousing Company of the Year

    • Delex Cargo India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Star Warehousing Personality

    • Mr. Prasanth VK, Manager - Supply Chain, Max Hypermarkets India Pvt. Ltd.

ELSC Individual Leadership Categories

  • Supply Chain Entrepreneur of the Year

    • Mr. Vineet Mehrotra, MD, FONTY Supply Chain Solutions
  • ELSC CEO of the Year

    • Mr. Abhik Mitra, MD & CEO, Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • ELSC Exemplary Leadership Award

    • Mr. Yashpal Sharma, Director, Skyways Group of Companies
    • Mr. Deepak Sharma, VP - Supply Chain, Indus Towers Ltd.
    • Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Khanna, Head - SCM, Patanjali Ayurved Ltd.
    • Mr. Rajkiran Kanagala, Group Head - Business Development, TCI Group
    • Mr. Suunil Dabral, Country Head - India, Schaefer Systems International Pvt. Ltd.
  • Exemplary Women Leadership Award

    • Ms. Kausalya Nandakumar, CEO, SmartShift
    • Ms. R. Radha, Chief Financial Officer and Head of Commercial, Supply Chain and Legal, Max Hypermarkets India Pvt. Ltd.
    • Ms. Sarbani Sengupta, VP - Customer Service, DHL Express India
    • Ms. Jane Nazareth, Chief Manager Logistics & Office Factory Supplies, Siemens Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Team of the year

    • Siemens Ltd.
  • ELSC Supply Chain Evangelist of the Year

    • Mr. Srinivas Sattiraju, CEO, Delex Cargo India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Visionary of the Year

    • Mr. Chetan Kumria, VP - Supply Chain, Pernod Ricard India
    • Mr. S. Ramesh, Sr. VP - Materials, JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd.
  • Lifetime Achievement Award

    • Mr. Mandeep J Sachdeva, CSCMO, Indus Towers Ltd.