13th Express, Logistics & Supply Chain Leadership Award Winners

3rd October, 2019

Best-In-Class Cross-Functional Collaboration

  • Meinhardt EPCM India Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class External Collaboration of the Year

  • Sterlite Technologies Ltd.

Best Express Logistics Service Provider of the Year

  • TCI Express Ltd.
  • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best Road Service Provider of the Year

  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.

Best Logistics Service Provider of the Year

  • Schenker India Pvt. Ltd.

Best Terminals & Ports Operator of the Year

  • DP WORLD

Best Container Freight Station Operator

  • Allcargo Logistics Ltd.

Best Storage Solutions Company of the Year

  • Jay Storage Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Best Humanitarian Logistics Service Provider of the Year

  • Radhakrishna Foodland Pvt. Ltd.

Best Mission Critical Services Company

  • ProConnect Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

Best Freight Forwarder

  • Hellmann Worldwide Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.

Best Material Handling Company

  • FONTY Supply Chain Solutions

Best 3PL Company of the Year – Chemical

  • Avvashya CCI Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Company of the Year – Food

  • Radhakrishna Foodland Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Company of the Year

  • Safexpress Pvt. Ltd.
  • Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.

Best Supply Chain Company of the Year

  • TCI Supply Chain Solutions

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Strategy & Design

  • Shoppers Stop Ltd.
  • Bombardier Transportation India Ltd.

Outstanding Digital Transformation in Supply Chain

  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Hindustan Zinc Ltd.

Customer Intimacy & Service Excellence Company of the Year

  • Nestle India Ltd.

Best-In-Class Employer of the Year

  • TCI Group

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Innovation

  • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Mondelez India Foods Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Sustainability

  • Sterlite Technologies Ltd.

Best-In-Class Logistics Safety Initiative

  • Ambuja Cements Ltd.
  • Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Cross-Functional Teamwork Project

  • Merck Life Science Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supply Chain/ Procurement Diversity Initiative

  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Distribution Centre Innovation

  • Future Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd.

Best-In-Class Productivity Improvement Through Supply Chain

  • Yusen Logistics (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Supply Chain Visibility

  • Honda Motor India (HCIL)
  • Inland World Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best S&OP Planning Practice

  • Bayer Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.
  • Hetero Labs Ltd.

Best Demand Planning & Forecasting Solution Provider

  • SS Supply Chain Solutions Pvt. Ltd.

Best Use of Value Stream Mapping

  • Johnson & Johnson Pvt. Ltd.

Best Network Optimization Solution Provider

  • Spoton Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Emerging Warehousing Company of the Year

  • Aveny Logistics & Warehousing

Warehouse Infrastructure Company of the Year

  • Kirby Building Systems & Structures India Pvt. Ltd.

Warehouse Innovation / Initiative of the Year

  • Indus Towers Ltd.
  • Inlogsys Techno Pvt Ltd & VIP Industries Ltd.

Green Warehouse Initiative of the Year

  • Merck

Agri/Commodity Warehousing Company of the Year

  • Sohan Lal Commodity Management Pvt. Ltd.

Most Efficient Cargo Terminal Workforce of the Year

  • GMR Hyderabad Air Cargo & Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Best 3PL Warehousing Company

  • TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd.
  • FM India Supply Chain Private Limited

Star Warehousing Personality of the Year

  • Mr. DK Gupta, Senior Director- Fulfilment Center and Return Center Operations, Flipkart

Best Warehouse Leasing Consultant of the Year

  • CIRIL

Best Industrial & Logistics Parks in India

  • Indospace Development Management Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Warehouse Safety Practice

  • Yusen Logistics (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Best Diversified Company

  • TCI Group

Ethical Supply Chain Award

  • Dupont Nutrition & Biosciences

Supply Chain Rising Star of the Year

  • Mr. Tushar Ghai, Deputy Manager – Supply Chain Management, Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.

Exemplary Women Leadership Award

  • Dr. Sharmila H. Amin, Managing Director, Bertling Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ms. Rajni Sakpal, GM – International Business – Exim – Logistics, Indoco Remedies Ltd.
  • Ms. Parul Kulshreshtha Singh, Head- Business Development, GMR Hyderabad Air Cargo & Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Supply Chain Excellence in Collaboration

  • FONTY Supply Chain Solutions

Best Enterprising Solutions (Start-Up)

  • Smartlinks

ELSC Outstanding Supply Chain Team of the Year

  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.
  • ITC Ltd. (Food Division)

ELSC Outstanding Industry Achievement 2019

  • Mr. Deepak Sharma, Chief Commercial Officer – Global Supply Chain & Procurement, Sterlite Technologies Ltd.
  • Mr. Pramod Sant, Vice President, Head - Export /Imports & Customs, Siemens Ltd.

Most Disruptive Start Up Logistics Idea

  • GoBOLT

Industry Excellence in Supply Chain – Oil & Gas

  • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Best-In-Class Humanitarian Supply Chain Management

  • Indian Oil Corporation Ltd.

Excellence in Global Supply Chain Solutions

  • CHEP India Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Loading Bay Equipment Company

  • Gandhi Automations Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Warehouse Initiative

  • Gandhi Automations Pvt. Ltd.

ELSC Logistics Team of the Year

  • FM India Supply Chain Pvt. Ltd.

Digital Supply Chain Partner

  • Oracle India

Best Procurement Project – Public Sector

  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Best e-Procurement Project of the Year

  • TVS Motor Company Limited
  • Indus Towers Ltd.

Best Project Contributing to Organisational Value, Sustainability & Innovation

  • Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd.

Best-In-Class Quality Excellence in Procurement

  • Amara Raja Group of Companies

Best-In-Class Use of Technology in Procurement

  • Tata Capital Financial Services Ltd.
  • Milacron India

Best Procurement Innovation of the Year

  • Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.

Best Procurement Transformation of the Year

  • Dalmia Cement Bharat Limited
  • Airtel Payments Bank Ltd.

Best Procurement Employer of the Year

  • Sterlite Power Transmission Ltd.

Overall Excellence in Procurement & Sourcing

  • Ascend Telecom Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

Procurement Woman of the Year

  • Ms. Ruchita Mishra, GM - Procurement & Contracts, Inorbit Malls Pvt. Ltd.

Procurement Leader of the Year 2019

  • Mr. Bhopin Vakil, Vice President - Techno-Commercial, Adani Ports and SEZ Ltd.
  • Mr. A. Senthil Kumar, Procurement Head – Parts, TVS Motor Company Ltd.

Young Procurement Professional of the Year

  • Mr. Pratap Singh Chauhan, President – Logistics, Trident India

Best Procurement Team of the Year

  • K Raheja Corp